Medulićeva 2, ZAGREB
tel: 00385-1-5579247
fax: 00385-1-4814-726

XXVI European championship 2016. - Romania

Armwrestling english Obaranje ruke hrvatski

CAF official web site    Armwrestling competitions    XXVI European championship 2016. - Romania

Add Armwrestling to favorites
Armwrestling - Homepage

XXVI European championship 2016. - Romania

XXVI European Armwrestling Championships


Official EAF results

Seniors

Senior Women 50 kg Left Senior Women 50 kg Right
1 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey 1 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey
2 LEVCHENKO, MARYNA – Ukraine 2 LEVCHENKO, MARYNA – Ukraine
3 BATCHAEVA, BELLA – Russia 3 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden
4 TIHONOVA, KRISTINA – Russia 4 KHUBAEVA, DIANA – Russia
5 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus 5 LUST, JENNI – Finland
6 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden 6 TIHONOVA, KRISTINA – Russia
7 LUST, JENNI – Finland 7 TSYKONOVA, VALERYIA – Belarus
8 LAVINIA, CRACIUN – Romania  
9 MARIA, RAEVA – Bulgaria  
10 IORGA, ALINA – Moldova  
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Women 55 kg Left Senior Women 55 kg Right
1 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 1 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
2 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia 2 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
3 CHARKHIFALAKIAN, VERONIKA – Russia 3 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
4 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria 4 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
5 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey 5 GHERGHE, GABRIELA – Romania
6 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey 6 KETOLA, ERIKA – Finland
7 KETOLA, ERIKA – Finland 7 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
8 COCANEANU, ALINA – Romania 8 STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE – Lithuania
9 GHERGHE, GABRIELA – Romania 9 WEDROWSKA, MAGDALENA – Poland
10 YATSKEVICH, DARYA – Belarus 10 COCANEANU, ALINA – Romania
11 WEDROWSKA, MAGDALENA – Poland 11 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria
12 STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE – Lithuania 12 DRAGAN, ANDREEA – Moldova
  13 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia
  14 MERCAN, ARIANA – Moldova
  15 PAPASPYROU, TRIANTAFYLLOS – Greece
  16 DIMITRAKOPOULOS, ARINA – Greece
  17 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Women 60 kg Left Senior Women 60 kg Right
1 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia 1 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia
2 AFONINA, EKATERINA – Russia 2 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
3 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia 3 GABUEVA, LUIZA – Russia
4 MAZURENKO, IRINA – Russia 4 KUSLAR, ARZU – Turkey
5 KUSLAR, ARZU – Turkey 5 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
6 BERBECE, IONELA – Romania 6 TSAP, KRISTINA – Ukraine
7 TSAP, KRISTINA – Ukraine 7 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland
8 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece 8 ROMANIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
9 ROMANIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus 9 BERBECE, IONELA – Romania
  10 PETRESCU, MARIA – Moldova
  11 BLAZENKA, TROBIC – Croatia
  12 ILIEVA, KREMENA – Bulgaria
  13 NICA, RALUCA – Romania
  14 MIHAYLOVA, TEODORA – Bulgaria
  15 MOISE, ALEXANDRA – Moldova
  16 KRISTINA, CERKEZ – Croatia
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Women 65 kg Left Senior Women 65 kg Right
1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia 1 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia
2 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia 2 WAWRZYNIAK, MARLENA – Poland
3 WAWRZYNIAK, MARLENA – Poland 3 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia
4 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania 4 HANNUKARI, PIRITTA – Finland
5 HANNUKARI, PIRITTA – Finland 5 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania
6 TUNCA, MUNIRE – Turkey 6 BIRYEVA, ALINA – Italy
7 SAHIN, HANDAN – Turkey 7 SAHIN, HANDAN – Turkey
8 MIHAI, ANA MARIA – Romania 8 TUNCA, MUNIRE – Turkey
9 LAZARUS, MIRELA – Moldova  
10 POPESCU, IOANA – Romania  
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Women 70 kg Left Senior Women 70 kg Right
1 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia 1 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia
2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary 2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
3 AKHMETGAREEVA, SOFIYA – Russia 3 THOMMEN, CAROLINE – Hungary
4 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia 4 FELICIA, RYDSTEDT – Sweden
5 FELICIA, RYDSTEDT – Sweden 5 TREHUBOVA, OLENA – Ukraine
6 OPALINSKA, MARTA – Poland 6 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
7 TREHUBOVA, OLENA – Ukraine 7 BJORKE, GURO – Norway
8 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia 8 AKHMETGAREEVA, SOFIYA – Russia
9 THOMMEN, CAROLINE – Hungary 9 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
10 BLOMSTROM, ANGELICA – Sweden 10 OPALINSKA, MARTA – Poland
11 AKSOY, SEYMA – Turkey 11 BLOMSTROM, ANGELICA – Sweden
12 BJORKE, GURO – Norway  
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Women 80 kg Left Senior Women 80 kg Right
1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia 1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia
2 FOMINA, EVGENIIA – Russia 2 ZALITE, SANDRA – Latvia
3 ZALITE, SANDRA – Latvia 3 FOMINA, EVGENIIA – Russia
4 P. ERIKSSON, CECILIA – Sweden 4 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
5 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine 5 P. ERIKSSON, CECILIA – Sweden
6 SOZER, EMINE – Turkey 6 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
7 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRYNA – Ukraine 7 SOZER, EMINE – Turkey
8 GEORGIEVA, ELENA – Bulgaria  
9 PETRESCU, ANDRA – Romania  
10 JANA, MARINKOVICS – Croatia  
13 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
14 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania 14 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
15 MARTINSEN, BJOERNAR ANDRE SAND – 15 SRECKOVIC, DARKO – Serbia
16 SRECKOVIC, DARKO – Serbia 16 MARTINSEN, BJOERNAR ANDRE SAND –
17 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia 17 NAKIELSKI, JAKUB – Switzerland
  18 BOJICA, RADU – Romania
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Men 85 kg Left Senior Men 85 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria 1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
2 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 2 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
3 GETIASHVILI, JABA – Georgia 3 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary
4 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary 4 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine
5 LOGVIN, ALEXANDER – Russia 5 CHERNIAVSKYI, RUSLAN – Ukraine
6 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine 6 LOGVIN, ALEXANDER – Russia
7 DEDOUSIS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece 7 DEDOUSIS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece
8 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia 8 TSAKHILOV, TAYMURAZ – Russia
9 CHERNIAVSKYI, RUSLAN – Ukraine 9 POPA, NICU – Romania
10 NOVAKOVIC, SLOBODAN – Serbia 10 NOVAKOVIC, SLOBODAN – Serbia
11 FLOROAICA, STEFAN – Romania 11 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
12 TSAKHILOV, TAYMURAZ – Russia 12 BARBU, DANIEL – Romania
13 OMAR MOHAMMAD, NAWED – Sweden 13 KOBAIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
14 YETIMOGLU, BARIS – Turkey 14 YETIMOGLU, BARIS – Turkey
15 BARBU, DANIEL – Romania 15 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey
16 MERGL, BALAZS – Hungary 16 OMAR MOHAMMAD, NAWED – Sweden
17 DRAGAN, TODICI – Croatia 17 MERGL, BALAZS – Hungary
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Men 90 kg Left Senior Men 90 kg Right
1 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia 1 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia
2 KARAEV, MUHARBEK – Russia 2 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia
3 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia 3 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia
4 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine 4 MUSAELIAN, MGER – Ukraine
5 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria 5 PETROV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria
6 TVALIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 6 DURAN, YAKUP – Turkey
7 ROTARU, MARIAN – Romania 7 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
8 FILIPPOV, ROMAN – Russia 8 DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV – Slovakia
9 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey 9 KBILASHVILI, IVANE – Georgia
10 PETROV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria 10 DUFAR, MARIAN – Romania
11 DUFAR, MARIAN – Romania 11 ZOGRAFOS, MATTIAS – Sweden
12 DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV – Slovakia 12 ROTARU, MARIAN – Romania
13 MUSAELIAN, MGER – Ukraine 13 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
14 ZOGRAFOS, MATTIAS – Sweden 14 SMILJKOVIC, NENAD – Serbia
15 SYMEONIDIS, EFSTATHIOS – Greece 15 SYMEONIDIS, EFSTATHIOS – Greece
16 TURKER, AKIN – Turkey 16 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Men 100 kg Left Senior Men 100 kg Right
1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia 1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia
2 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine 2 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine
3 ONCESCU, ION – Romania 3 ONCESCU, ION – Romania
4 OSHCHEPKOV, ANATOLII – Russia 4 DAUTASHVILI, VASILI – Georgia
5 MILANOV, LYBOMIR – Bulgaria 5 KALINICHENKO, SERHII – Ukraine
6 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey 6 OSHCHEPKOV, ANATOLII – Russia
7 PASHURISHVILI, GURAM – Georgia 7 MILANOV, LYBOMIR – Bulgaria
8 ILCHEV, EMIL – Bulgaria 8 ZEPIN, GORAN – Serbia
9 DAUTASHVILI, VASILI – Georgia 9 HLUBIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia
10 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey 10 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey
11 HOPPE, ERIC – Germany 11 JANCZY, JAKUB – Poland
12 HLUBIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia 12 FRUM, ISTVAN – Hungary
13 JANCZY, JAKUB – Poland 13 SHOSHIASHVILI, ARSENA – Georgia
14 KALINICHENKO, SERHII – Ukraine 14 ILCHEV, EMIL – Bulgaria
15 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy 15 GRUMEZA, ALEXANDRU – Moldova
16 GRUMEZA, ALEXANDRU – Moldova 16 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy
17 HLODVERSSON, HARALDUR – Iceland 17 HLODVERSSON, HARALDUR – Iceland
18 ZOBOKI, NANDOR – Hungary 18 ZOBOKI, NANDOR – Hungary
19 FRUM, ISTVAN – Hungary 19 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Men 110 kg Left Senior Men 110 kg Right
1 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria 1 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia
2 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia 2 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
3 GAKHARIA, RACHO – Georgia 3 GAKHARIA, RACHO – Georgia
4 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia 4 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia
5 GEORGIEV, ARTEM – Russia 5 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine
6 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania 6 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
7 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine 7 VESELIC, IVAN – Serbia
8 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine 8 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania
9 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey 9 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine
10 VESELIC, IVAN – Serbia 10 GEORGIEV, ARTEM – Russia
11 GURBANOV, KAMRAN – Azerbaijan 11 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
12 SAY, HASAN ALI – Turkey 12 LAZAR, FLORIAN – Romania
13 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria 13 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
14 RADUICA, COSMIN – Romania 14 TODIC, MARKO – Serbia
15 DOBREA, VIOREL – Moldova 15 DOBREA, VIOREL – Moldova
16 MANOLIS, PEROPOULOS – Greece 16 MANOLIS, PEROPOULOS – Greece
17 GHINEA, PETRE – Moldova 17 GHINEA, PETRE – Moldova
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Men +110 kg Left Senior Men +110 kg Right
1 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 1 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey
2 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey 2 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria
3 MALTCEV, RUSLAN – Russia 3 KVIKVINIA, GENADI – Georgia
4 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia 4 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
5 BORBIL, DANUT – Romania 5 MALTCEV, RUSLAN – Russia
6 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania 6 KAHRIMAN, CAVIT – Turkey
7 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland 7 MAHMUDOV, ILHAM – Azerbaijan
8 KVIKVINIA, GENADI – Georgia 8 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
9 MAHMUDOV, ILHAM – Azerbaijan 9 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia
10 KAHRIMAN, CAVIT – Turkey 10 ALEKSIC, BORIS – Serbia
  11 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland
  12 TAPASZTO, CIPRIAN – Romania
——————————– —– ——————————– —–

Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters

Master Women 60 kg Left Master Women 60 kg Right
1 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland 1 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland
2 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia 2 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia
3 BIRYKOVA, LYBOV – Russia 3 BIRYKOVA, LYBOV – Russia
4 LOKSTEIN, NATALIA – Germany 4 THYSELL, MARI – Sweden
5 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece 5 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
6 ARIKAN, AYSE – Turkey 6 LOKSTEIN, NATALIA – Germany
7 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia 7 PETRALAI, LIBOU – Belarus
8 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria 8 ARIKAN, AYSE – Turkey
9 GEORGESCU, ROXANA – Romania 9 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia
10 PETRALAI, LIBOU – Belarus 10 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria
11 THYSELL, MARI – Sweden 11 GEORGESCU, ROXANA – Romania
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Master Women 70 kg Left Master Women 70 kg Right
1 WAWRZYNIAK, MARLENA – Poland 1 WAWRZYNIAK, MARLENA – Poland
2 ANDERSSON, ANETTE – Sweden 2 LESKOVA, NATALIA – Russia
3 LESKOVA, NATALIA – Russia 3 ANDERSSON, ANETTE – Sweden
4 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden 4 EHMANN, KRISZTINA – Hungary
5 EHMANN, KRISZTINA – Hungary 5 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Master Women 80 kg Left Master Women 80 kg Right
1 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey 1 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Sweden
2 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Sweden 2 SARIBAL, GULENDEM – Turkey
3 SARIBAL, GULENDEM – Turkey 3 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey
4 BOROVINSKAYA, LARISA – Russia 4 BOROVINSKAYA, LARISA – Russia
5 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria 5 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Master Women +80 kg Left Master Women +80 kg Right
1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia 1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia
2 KOKKO, TARJA – Finland 2 KOKKO, TARJA – Finland
3 SEIJBILD, ULRICA – Sweden 3 AHMED, ZSUZSANNA – Hungary
4 AHMED, ZSUZSANNA – Hungary 4 SEIJBILD, ULRICA – Sweden
5 NAGY, IVETT – Hungary 5 NAGY, IVETT – Hungary
6 DAKIC, BORKA – Serbia 6 DAKIC, BORKA – Serbia
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Master Men 70 kg Left Master Men 70 kg Right
1 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia 1 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia
2 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia 2 UCAK, YUSUF – Turkey
3 MOELNAA, RUNE – Norway 3 MOELNAA, RUNE – Norway
4 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland 4 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary
5 MEDVEDSKY, ROMAN – Israel  
6 UCAK, YUSUF – Turkey  
7 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary  
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Master Men 80 kg Left Master Men 80 kg Right
1 LOVEI, JOZSEF – France 1 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey
2 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey 2 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
3 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia 3 LOVEI, JOZSEF – France
4 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey 4 SEVGIOGLU, OZAN TAHIR – Turkey
5 NAKIELSKI, JAKUB – Switzerland 5 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary
6 ALBU, FLORIN – Romania 6 ALBU, FLORIN – Romania
7 ILIAS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece 7 NAKIELSKI, JAKUB – Switzerland
8 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary 8 ILIAS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece
9 NEAGU, CATALIN – Romania 9 NEAGU, CATALIN – Romania
10 KUUKASJARVI, JANI-MARKUS – Finland 10 KUUKASJARVI, JANI-MARKUS – Finland
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Master Men 90 kg Left Master Men 90 kg Right
1 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia 1 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
2 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey 2 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia
3 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia 3 FERNANDEZ, RAUL – Spain
4 RACEK, PETER – Slovakia 4 GOLOVENKO , VADYM – Ukraine
5 TSITSISHVILI, ALEKSANDR – Russia 5 KARLSSON, PETER – Sweden
6 DOBROCSI, JANOS – Hungary 6 TSITSISHVILI, ALEKSANDR – Russia
7 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania 7 KOLOZSVARI, EDWARD – Romania
8 KOLOZSVARI, EDWARD – Romania 8 RUSOVAN, MARCELO – Serbia
9 KARLSSON, PETER – Sweden 9 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania
10 KELEMEN, LASZLO – Hungary 10 RACEK, PETER – Slovakia
11 SEVKETOGLU, IZZET – Turkey 11 KELEMEN, LASZLO – Hungary
12 GOLOVENKO , VADYM – Ukraine 12 SEVKETOGLU, IZZET – Turkey
13 SWIECKI, PIOTR – Poland 13 SWIECKI, PIOTR – Poland
14 LOKSTEIN, VIKTOR – Germany 14 DOBROCSI, JANOS – Hungary
  15 LOKSTEIN, VIKTOR – Germany
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Master Men 100 kg Left Master Men 100 kg Right
1 FAT, OLIMPIU – Romania 1 TAZETDINOV, ZUFAR – Russia
2 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia 2 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia
3 TAZETDINOV, ZUFAR – Russia 3 FAT, OLIMPIU – Romania
4 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey 4 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey
5 MACZ, ISTVAN – Hungary 5 TOMAGA, RASTISLAV – Slovakia
6 LARSSON, LEIF – Sweden 6 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine
7 TOMAGA, RASTISLAV – Slovakia 7 MACZ, ISTVAN – Hungary
8 KISS, JOZSI – Hungary 8 SVENSSON, ANDERS – Sweden
9 CERNAK, STEFAN – Slovakia 9 KISS, JOZSI – Hungary
10 KALEJS, MARIS – Latvia 10 CERNAK, STEFAN – Slovakia
11 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine 11 LARSSON, LEIF – Sweden
12 BIDIU, RAUL – Romania 12 LOJAS, ANDRZEJ – Poland
13 LOJAS, ANDRZEJ – Poland 13 SAREMBE, JAN – Germany
14 SVENSSON, ANDERS – Sweden 14 BIDIU, RAUL – Romania
15 SAREMBE, JAN – Germany  
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Master Men +100 kg Left Master Men +100 kg Right
1 BORBIL, DANUT – Romania 1 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia
2 GEORGESCU, RADU – Romania 2 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GEORGIOS – Greece
3 MAIER, SERGEJ – Germany 3 ROENNING, FRODE – Norway
4 ROENNING, FRODE – Norway 4 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
5 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland 5 OPREA, LILIAN – Moldova
6 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey 6 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland
7 DANILOV , HENNADII – Ukraine 7 SENYUSHIN, VALERIY – Russia
8 OPREA, LILIAN – Moldova 8 GEORGESCU, RADU – Romania
9 SENYUSHIN, VALERIY – Russia 9 GABRIELYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
10 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GEORGIOS – Greece 10 MAIER, SERGEJ – Germany
11 ARICI, ALTAN – Turkey 11 MAGYAR, LASZLO – Hungary
12 MAGYAR, LASZLO – Hungary 12 DANILOV, HENNADII – Ukraine
13 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria 13 ARICI, ALTAN – Turkey
14 GABRIELYAN, ARSEN – Armenia  
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Grand Master Men 75 kg Left Grand Master Men 75 kg Right
1 FILIPPOV , ANDRII – Ukraine 1 FILIPPOV, ANDRII – Ukraine
2 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia 2 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia
3 MANIADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece 3 ARSLAN, SENER – Turkey
4 ARSLAN, SENER – Turkey 4 MANIADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece
5 GULUYEV, ZULFU – Azerbaijan 5 GUNACTI, ALI – Turkey
  6 NESTERENKO, SERHII – Ukraine
  7 GULUYEV, ZULFU – Azerbaijan
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Grand Master Men 90 kg Left Grand Master Men 90 kg Right
1 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania 1 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
2 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria 2 MITCHELL, PAUL – England
3 MITCHELL, PAUL – England 3 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania
4 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania 4 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria
  5 ANDRE, FREDERIC – Belgium
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Grand Master Men 100 kg Left Grand Master Men 100 kg Right
1 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia 1 MECU, DRAGOS – Romania
2 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey 2 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey
3 PERUCH, IVANO – Italy 3 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
  4 SIMON, FERENC – Hungary
  5 PERUCH, IVANO – Italy
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Grand Master Men +100 kg Left Grand Master Men +100 kg Right
1 SOROKIN, YURII – Russia 1 SOROKIN, YURII – Russia
2 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia 2 SZASZ, GYORGY – Hungary
3 KASKA, MEHMET – Turkey 3 KASKA, MEHMET – Turkey
4 HULENOK, YEVHEN – Ukraine 4 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia
5 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria 5 HULENOK, YEVHEN – Ukraine
  6 KRAUSE, UDO – Germany
  7 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Grand Master 75 kg Left Senior Grand Master 75 kg Right
1 ZAYTSEV, VICTOR – Russia 1 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland
2 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland 2 CANDREA, CORNELIU – Romania
3 CANDREA, CORNELIU – Romania 3 ZAYTSEV, VICTOR – Russia
4 KOVACS, PETER PEPE – Hungary 4 KOVACS, PETER PEPE – Hungary
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Grand Master 90 kg Left Senior Grand Master 90 kg Right
1 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia 1 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia
2 WEDROWSKI, JOZEF – Poland 2 WEDROWSKI, JOZEF – Poland
3 HYMER, ANDRZEJ – Poland 3 HYMER, ANDRZEJ – Poland
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Grand Master 100 kg Left Senior Grand Master 100 kg Right
1 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania 1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden
2 HLODVERSSON, HARALDUR – Iceland 2 HLODVERSSON, HARALDUR – Iceland
3 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden 3 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
4 JONSSON, GARDAR – Iceland 4 JONSSON, GARDAR – Iceland
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Senior Grand Master +100 kg Left Senior Grand Master +100 kg Right
1 KORIAKIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia 1 GOLOVCHENKO , VALERIY – Ukraine
2 GOLOVCHENKO , VALERIY – Ukraine 2 GURBANOV, MINABADDIN – Azerbaijan
3 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece 3 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania
4 GURBANOV, MINABADDIN – Azerbaijan 4 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece
5 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania 5 BERTACCHI, GIULIO – Italy
6 BERTACCHI, GIULIO – Italy  
——————————– —– ——————————– —

Youth

Youth Women 50 kg Left Youth Women 50 kg Right
1 KORKMAZ, GULISTAN – Turkey 1 KORKMAZ, BURCU – Turkey
2 KORKMAZ, BURCU – Turkey 2 KHUBAEVA, DIANA – Russia
3 KHUBAEVA, DIANA – Russia 3 KORKMAZ, GULISTAN – Turkey
4 KOSTIUKEVICH, ANASTASIIA – Russia 4 KHABIBULLINA, ALMIRA – Russia
5 TSYKONOVA, VALERYIA – Belarus 5 TSYKONOVA, VALERYIA – Belarus
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Women 55 kg Left Youth Women 55 kg Right
1 GIMRANOVA, MILYAUSHA – Russia 1 GIMRANOVA, MILYAUSHA – Russia
2 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey 2 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
3 ROZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 3 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey
4 YATSKEVICH, DARYA – Belarus 4 ROZHKO , VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
5 SKYE, HANNA – Sweden 5 YATSKEVICH, DARYA – Belarus
6 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey 6 SKYE, HANNA – Sweden
7 MOURAOVA, ZALINA – Russia  
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Women 60 kg Left Youth Women 60 kg Right
1 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia 1 ROMANIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
2 ROMANIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus 2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
3 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary 3 KOROLEVA, NADEZHDA – Russia
4 KOROLEVA, NADEZHDA – Russia 4 OZBEK, SULE – Turkey
5 OZBEK, SULE – Turkey 5 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
6 DEMENKO, LUDMYLA – Ukraine 6 DEMENKO, LUDMYLA – Ukraine
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Women 65 kg Left Youth Women 65 kg Right
1 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine 1 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey
2 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey 2 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine
3 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia 3 ALEEVA, ELMIRA – Russia
4 ALEEVA, ELMIRA – Russia 4 LAZARI, MIHAELA – Moldova
5 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey 5 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia
6 LAZARI, MIHAELA – Moldova 6 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Women 70 kg Left Youth Women 70 kg Right
1 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia 1 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
2 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia 2 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia
3 KOVALEVSKAYA, MARINA – Russia 3 PRIIMAK, ALEKSANDRA – Russia
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Women +70 kg Left Youth Women +70 kg Right
1 OTAROVA, NADIRA – Russia 1 OTAROVA, NADIRA – Russia
2 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey 2 AVRAMOVA, KSENIIA – Russia
3 AVRAMOVA, KSENIIA – Russia 3 OZER, IRMAK – Turkey
4 GEORGIEVA, VIKTORIYA – Bulgaria 4 GEORGIEVA, VIKTORIYA – Bulgaria
5 OZER, IRMAK – Turkey 5 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Men 55 kg Left Youth Men 55 kg Right
1 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia 1 COSU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
2 GUNAYDIN, BURAK – Turkey 2 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey
3 MYKYTIUK, OLEKSII – Ukraine 3 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
4 FATKHULLIN, RADMIR – Russia 4 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia
5 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey 5 FATKHULLIN, RADMIR – Russia
6 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia 6 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
7 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria  
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Men 60 kg Left Youth Men 60 kg Right
1 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia 1 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
2 VAKILOV, NEMAT – Azerbaijan 2 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia
3 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia 3 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia
4 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia 4 VAKILOV, NEMAT – Azerbaijan
5 SOILEMEZIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece 5 BOZKURT, ADEM – Turkey
6 HAZEEV, NAFIS – Russia 6 GEORGIEV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria
7 GOKCAN, SERDAR – Turkey 7 KOVALY, MIKHAIL – Russia
8 BALCI, RECEP – Turkey 8 GOKCAN, SERDAR – Turkey
9 TUDOREAN, VICTOR – Moldova 9 TUDOREAN, VICTOR – Moldova
10 GEORGIEV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria 10 SOILEMEZIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Men 65 kg Left Youth Men 65 kg Right
1 RUSTAMOV, RAMAZAN – Azerbaijan 1 AMANLI, HUSEYN – Azerbaijan
2 AMANLI, HUSEYN – Azerbaijan 2 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
3 SEIDOV, VUGAR – Russia 3 RUSTAMOV, RAMAZAN – Azerbaijan
4 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia 4 SEIDOV, VUGAR – Russia
5 MATIASH , DENYS – Ukraine 5 RADBRING, ALEXANDER – Sweden
6 KUZLO , ADAM – Ukraine 6 KUZLO , ADAM – Ukraine
7 RADBRING, ALEXANDER – Sweden 7 LICUT, MARIUS – Romania
8 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia 8 ZINCHENKO, EDUARD – Ukraine
9 KORKMAZ, MEHMET – Turkey 9 KORKMAZ, MEHMET – Turkey
10 YILMAZ, BILAL – Turkey 10 YILMAZ, BILAL – Turkey
11 LICUT, MARIUS – Romania 11 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Men 70 kg Left Youth Men 70 kg Right
1 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria 1 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia
2 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia 2 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia
3 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia 3 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
4 HRYHORCHUK, IVAN – Ukraine 4 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova
5 ATILI, YASIN KUBILAY – Turkey 5 UZUL, MUHAMMET – Turkey
6 APRODU, CATALIN – Romania 6 APRODU, CATALIN – Romania
7 HAKTANKACMAZ, IBRAHIM – Turkey 7 HRYHORCHUK, IVAN – Ukraine
8 LOCZI, JANOS – Hungary 8 DOYCHINOV, EMILIYAN – Bulgaria
9 BARLADEAN, Constantin – Moldova 9 AKBAEV, AZRET – Russia
10 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova 10 GEAUCA, OVIDIU – Romania
11 GEAUCA, OVIDIU – Romania 11 AYDOGU, OZKAN – Turkey
12 DOYCHINOV, EMILIYAN – Bulgaria 12 LOCZI, JANOS – Hungary
13 SEDOI, VLADISLAV – Russia 13 BARLADEAN, Constantin – Moldova
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Men 75 kg Left Youth Men 75 kg Right
1 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia 1 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova
2 SMIRNOV, ARTSIOM – Belarus 2 SHASHKOV, EVGENII – Russia
3 MANTYKA , ROMAN – Ukraine 3 ABDI OGLY, RUSTAM – Russia
4 LUCUTA, GHEORGHE – Romania 4 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia
5 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova 5 TRUCHLIK, DAVID – Slovakia
6 KOSTOV, RASTISLAV – Slovakia 6 SMIRNOV, ARTSIOM – Belarus
7 ABDI OGLY, RUSTAM – Russia 7 MANTYKA, ROMAN – Ukraine
8 SATA, SEMIH – Turkey 8 EKSIOGLU, ERTUGRUL – Turkey
9 TRUCHLIK, DAVID – Slovakia 9 SATA, SEMIH – Turkey
10 SHASHKOV, EVGENII – Russia 10 LUCUTA, GHEORGHE – Romania
11 ALTINTAS, HASAN – Turkey 11 MAGYAR, LASZLO – Hungary
12 MAGYAR, LASZLO – Hungary 12 KOSTOV, RASTISLAV – Slovakia
13 ORBAN, ERIK – Hungary 13 ORBAN, ERIK – Hungary
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Men 80 kg Left Youth Men 80 kg Right
1 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia 1 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey
2 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia 2 SOLTYKHANOV, BAISANGUR – Russia
3 SOLTYKHANOV, BAISANGUR – Russia 3 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia
4 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey 4 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
5 SKONEUS, TOBIAS – Sweden 5 BACHEV, BORISLAV – Bulgaria
6 HASIUC, ALIN – Romania 6 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia
7 ATANASOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria 7 HASIUC, ALIN – Romania
8 LAJCI, DEGZON – Norway 8 SKONEUS, TOBIAS – Sweden
9 TEPIC, JOVAN – Serbia 9 TEPIC, JOVAN – Serbia
10 TAN, SINASI – Turkey 10 ATANASOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
11 BACHEV, BORISLAV – Bulgaria 11 LAJCI, DEGZON – Norway
  12 NEDELEA, MIHAI – Romania
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Men 85 kg Left Youth Men 85 kg Right
1 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia 1 KURGINIAN, DAVID – Russia
2 KURGINIAN, DAVID – Russia 2 TOLMACHEV, DENIS – Russia
3 TOLMACHEV, DENIS – Russia 3 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
4 HALASZ, EDMOND – Hungary 4 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine
5 CONTOFALSKY, RADOVAN – Slovakia 5 KINDLER, MACIEJ – Poland
6 KINDLER, MACIEJ – Poland 6 HALASZ, EDMOND – Hungary
7 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine 7 KAYACI, YUNUS – Turkey
8 KEZER, SEYDAHMET – Turkey 8 KEZER, SEYDAHMET – Turkey
9 KAYACI, YUNUS – Turkey 9 CONTOFALSKY, RADOVAN – Slovakia
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Men 90 kg Left Youth Men 90 kg Right
1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia 1 TONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
2 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria 2 IGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
3 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia 3 ZHEGUS, VLADISLAV – Ukraine
4 BAJALADZE, NIKO – Georgia 4 STANKOV, STANISLAV – Bulgaria
5 CIN, MUHAMMET – Turkey 5 BAJALADZE, NIKO – Georgia
6 ZHEGUS, VLADISLAV – Ukraine 6 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
7 IONESCU, CRISTIAN – Romania 7 GIUGA, AUGUSTIN – Romania
8 HARKABUZIK, PIOTR – Poland 8 ATAY, ORHAN – Turkey
9 STROE, DORU – Romania 9 FAZIL CALISKAN, NECIP – Turkey
10 STANKOV, STANISLAV – Bulgaria 10 HARKABUZIK, PIOTR – Poland
11 YAVAS, EGEMEN CAN – Turkey  
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Youth Men +90 kg Left Youth Men +90 kg Right
1 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 1 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 MARINOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria 2 PSUTURI, SHALVA – Georgia
3 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia 3 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey
4 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia 4 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia
5 KUKULA, ALIAKSEI – Belarus 5 KUKULA, ALIAKSEI – Belarus
6 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey 6 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
7 PSUTURI, SHALVA – Georgia 7 OZTAPAN, YUNUS EMRE – Turkey
8 NAGY, MARTON – Hungary 8 NAGY, MARTON – Hungary
9 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden 9 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden
10 GIFEI, SORIN – Romania 10 GIFEI, SORIN – Romania
11 GYURGAKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria 11 GYURGAKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
12 NICOLAE, MARIAN – Romania  
13 OZTAPAN, YUNUS EMRE – Turkey  
——————————– —– ——————————– —–

Juniors

Junior Girls 45 kg Left Junior Girls 45 kg Right
1 MUKHA, YULIIA – Ukraine 1 MUKHA , YULIIA – Ukraine
2 YAMALTDINOVA, ELVIRA – Russia 2 OZKAN, EYLUL – Turkey
3 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey 3 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey
4 URKUT, FADIME – Turkey 4 YAMALTDINOVA, ELVIRA – Russia
5 GENCAITE, GABIJA – Lithuania 5 GENCAITE, GABIJA – Lithuania
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Girls 50 kg Left Junior Girls 50 kg Right
1 GARANINA, KRISTINA – Russia 1 GARANINA, KRISTINA – Russia
2 BATALOVA, KSENIIA – Russia 2 DENYSOVA , VALENTYNA – Ukraine
3 SANLI, ZUMRUT – Turkey 3 CINAR, GAMZE – Turkey
4 CINAR, GAMZE – Turkey 4 BATALOVA, KSENIIA – Russia
5 DENYSOVA, VALENTYNA – Ukraine 5 NOVAKOVA, EVA – Slovakia
6 RADZIK, KATARZYNA – Poland 6 RADZIK, KATARZYNA – Poland
7 NOVAKOVA, EVA – Slovakia 7 SOJA, WERONIKA – Poland
8 SOJA, WERONIKA – Poland 8 SANLI, ZUMRUT – Turkey
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Girls 55 kg Left Junior Girls 55 kg Right
1 BIR, AYNUR – Turkey 1 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia
2 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia 2 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
3 KULCS, VIVIEN – Hungary 3 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey
4 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey 4 MIHAYLOVA, TEODORA – Bulgaria
5 MIHAYLOVA, TEODORA – Bulgaria 5 KULCS, VIVIEN – Hungary
6 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden 6 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Girls 60 kg Left Junior Girls 60 kg Right
1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden 1 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
2 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia 2 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden
3 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey 3 TARANACI, SEBAHAT – Turkey
4 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia 4 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey
5 KOZYRATSKA , VERONIKA – Ukraine 5 SHAMTIUKOVA, ARINA – Russia
6 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia 6 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia
7 SHAMTIUKOVA, ARINA – Russia 7 KOZYRATSKA, VERONIKA – Ukraine
8 TARANACI, SEBAHAT – Turkey 8 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Girls 65 kg Left Junior Girls 65 kg Right
1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia 1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
2 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine 2 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine
3 BAG, YETER – Turkey 3 BAG, YETER – Turkey
4 YASAR, NURIYE – Turkey 4 YASAR, NURIYE – Turkey
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Girls 70 kg Left Junior Girls 70 kg Right
1 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey 1 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
2 KESKIN, FATMANUR – Turkey 2 KESKIN, FATMANUR – Turkey
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Girls +70 kg Left Junior Girls +70 kg Right
1 KOROBOVA, MARGARITA – Russia 1 KOROBOVA, MARGARITA – Russia
2 TIREN, ECEM – Turkey 2 POLYAK, ADEL – Hungary
3 POLYAK, ADEL – Hungary 3 UZUN, BERITAN – Turkey
4 DEMIR, SENA – Turkey 4 DEMIR, SENA – Turkey
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Boys 55 kg Left Junior Boys 55 kg Right
1 FEOFILAKTOV, IVAN – Russia 1 TSUTSAEV, EDUARD – Russia
2 TSUTSAEV, EDUARD – Russia 2 GVAMBERIDZE, GOGA – Georgia
3 CABAOGLU, AHMET – Turkey 3 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan
4 GVAMBERIDZE, GOGA – Georgia 4 OZALP, SELCUK – Turkey
5 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria 5 DEMIRCI, BEDRI – Turkey
6 DURSUN, ADEM – Turkey 6 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania
7 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan 7 RADIONOV, ANDREI – Russia
8 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania 8 ENCHEV, ILIYAN – Bulgaria
9 ENCHEV, ILIYAN – Bulgaria 9 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria
10 VASILIAUSKAS, JUSTAS – Lithuania 10 VASILIAUSKAS, JUSTAS – Lithuania
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Boys 60 kg Left Junior Boys 60 kg Right
1 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia 1 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
2 GALATCAN, PETR – Russia 2 LESHTAEV, EGOR – Russia
3 LESHTAEV, EGOR – Russia 3 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
4 SEDRATI, USIN – Bulgaria 4 GALATCAN, PETR – Russia
5 KURT, AHMET BERKAY – Turkey 5 SEDRATI, USIN – Bulgaria
6 KALENDER, AHMET – Turkey 6 CAKMAK, DURUCAN – Turkey
7 BOACA, PETRUT – Romania 7 BOACA, PETRUT – Romania
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Boys 65 kg Left Junior Boys 65 kg Right
1 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia 1 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
2 GOBEEV, IGOR – Russia 2 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
3 ATHANASIADIS, ALEXIOS – Greece 3 GOBEEV, IGOR – Russia
4 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia 4 MALOROEV, IAKUB – Russia
5 TRUCHLIK, PAVOL – Slovakia 5 ATHANASIADIS, ALEXIOS – Greece
6 KHAFIZOV, DAMIR – Russia 6 MALAKOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria
7 KUBACKA, PATRYK – Poland 7 TALHA KALYON, RECEP – Turkey
8 CAN, TUGAY – Turkey 8 CAN, TUGAY – Turkey
9 TALHA KALYON, RECEP – Turkey 9 KUBACKA, PATRYK – Poland
10 KISS, BENEDEK – Hungary 10 TRUCHLIK, PAVOL – Slovakia
11 DUDEK, MATEUSZ – Poland 11 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway
12 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway 12 DUDEK, MATEUSZ – Poland
13 MALAKOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria 13 BALAN, FLORIN – Romania
  14 KISS, BENEDEK – Hungary
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Boys 70 kg Left Junior Boys 70 kg Right
1 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria 1 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia
2 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia 2 PINZARIU, CRISTIAN – Romania
3 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia 3 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia
4 PINZARIU, CRISTIAN – Romania 4 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania
5 MIKHAILOV, MIKHAIL – Russia 5 GORKEM, GOZEL – Turkey
6 SARI, HUSEYIN – Turkey 6 MIKHAILOV, MIKHAIL – Russia
7 SPIREA, PETRUT – Romania 7 EMRULLAH, CUNKIOGLU – Turkey
8 UMUT CAN, ERDURDU – Turkey 8 HALKOSAARI, LASSI – Finland
9 HALKOSAARI, LASSI – Finland 9 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia
10 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia  
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Boys 75 kg Left Junior Boys 75 kg Right
1 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia 1 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia
2 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia 2 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
3 KESER, SAHAN – Turkey 3 ABDURRAHMAN ALAGOZ, MUHAMMET – Turkey
4 MARZOEV, SOSLAN – Russia 4 MARZOEV, SOSLAN – Russia
5 ABDURRAHMAN ALAGOZ, MUHAMMET – Turkey 5 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
6 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria 6 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria
7 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania 7 KESER, SAHAN – Turkey
8 PLAKSA, DAWID – Poland 8 PLAKSA, DAWID – Poland
9 DIMITROV, DESISLAV – Bulgaria 9 DIMITROV, DESISLAV – Bulgaria
10 TUDOR, RADU – Romania 10 COSMIN, ANDREI – Romania
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Boys 80 kg Left Junior Boys 80 kg Right
1 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia 1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 2 FERAD, ELBIN – Bulgaria
3 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria 3 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia
4 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia 4 UNGUREANU, Daniel – Romania
5 HOZDALA, MARTIN – Slovakia 5 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia
6 FERAD, ELBIN – Bulgaria 6 SOSEV, IVAN – Moldova
7 SMACHNYI, DANIIL – Russia 7 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey
8 SZAKALAS, SZILARD – Hungary 8 HOZDALA, MARTIN – Slovakia
9 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey 9 SMACHNYI, DANIIL – Russia
10 SABAU, ADRIAN – Romania 10 AR, METEHAN – Turkey
11 UNGUREANU, Daniel – Romania 11 SABAU, ADRIAN – Romania
12 SOSEV, IVAN – Moldova 12 SZAKALAS, SZILARD – Hungary
13 YILMAZ, OZGUR – Turkey 13 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
——————————– —– ——————————– —–
Junior Boys +80 kg Left Junior Boys +80 kg Right
1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 1 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia
2 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia 2 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
3 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine 3 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine
4 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece 4 VALOSHYN, LEONID – Belarus
5 ARUZ, ILYAS – Turkey 5 IORGA, ALIN – Romania
6 VALOSHYN, LEONID – Belarus 6 KHABIBULLIN, ALMAZ – Russia
7 GODERDZISHVILI, AKAKI – Georgia 7 ANDRASKO, RADOVAN – Slovakia
8 KHABIBULLIN, ALMAZ – Russia 8 GODERDZISHVILI, AKAKI – Georgia
9 IORGA, ALIN – Romania 9 YLDIRIM, ALEX – Romania
10 ANDRASKO, RADOVAN – Slovakia 10 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
11 YLDIRIM, ALEX – Romania 11 ARUZ, ILYAS – Turkey
12 GUNEY, HIKMET – Turkey  
——————————– —– ——————————– —–

 

Source: http://www.xsportnews.com/armwrestling/results-euroarm-2016-26th-european-armwrestling-championships-2016

Tiffany studio
WMD
World Cup ZG STRONG 2017

11/07/2017. - World Cup ZG STRONG 2017

2017 2nd of July Hotel Westin, Zagreb, Croatia 199 competitors,…
World Cup ZG STRONG 2017

27/06/2017. - World Cup ZG STRONG 2017

World Cup ZG STRONG 2017 will be held in Zagreb,…
Armwrestling RSS Feed Digg Armwrestling Armwrestling on Delicious Armwrestling on YouTube Share Armwrestling on Facebook Twitt Armwrestling